During the Lockdown Period, the following courses will be conducted in the Flipped Class mode. You may access your courses with your IITK credentials.

Courses Offered

S.No Title Sort descending Course Instructor
1 AE648A: Flight Stability and Control Dr. R.P. Kukillaya
2 AE662: Rocket Engine Design Dr. Debi Prasad Mishra
3 CE382A: Transportation Engineering Dr. Animesh Das, Dr. Venkatesan Kanagaraj
4 CE766A: Agricultural Sustainability and Climate Change Dr. Anubha Goel
5 CHE261A: Chemical Process Industries Dr. Sivakumar
6 CHE381A: Process Dynamics and Control Dr. Nitin Kaistha
7 CS455: Software Engineering Dr. T. V. Prabhakar
8 ECO413A: Indian Economic Problems and Policy Dr. Murali Prasad Panta
9 EE301A: Digital Signal Processing Dr. Vipul Arora
10 EE642A: Antenna Analysis and Synthesis Dr. Kumar Vaibhav Srivastava
11 EE644A: Electromagnetic Interference and Compatibility Techniques Dr. M. Jaleel Akhtar
12 EE648A: Microwave Circuits Dr. M. Jaleel Akhtar, Dr. K Vaibhav Srivastava
13 ENG445A: Literature and the Individual Dr. T. Ravichandran
14 ENG708A: Applied Linguistics Dr. N. P. Sudharshana
15 IME611A: Financial Engineering Dr. Shankar Prawesh
16 IME625A: Introduction to Stochastic Processes Dr. Avijit Khanra
17 IME637A: Advanced Decision Models Dr. Sri Vanamalla V
18 IME639: Analytics in Transport And Telecom Dr. Faiz Hamid
19 MBA633A: Marketing Research Dr. Shankar Prawesh
20 MBA747A: Business Management using Cloud Dr. Subhas C. Misra
21 ME623A: Finite Elements in Engineering Mechanics Dr. Akhilesh Mimani
22 ME643A: Combustion Dr. Aditya Saurabh
23 ME666A: Inviscid Flows Dr. Pranav Joshi
24 MSE305: Materials Processing Dr. Shashank Shekhar
25 MSE648A: Diffusion in Solids Dr. Kaustubh Kulkarni
26 MSO201A: Probability and Statistics Dr. Neeraj Misra
27 MTH301A: Analysis-I Dr. Sasmita Patnaik
28 MTH308B: Numerical Analysis and Scientific Computing I Dr. S. Ghorai
29 MTH309A: Probability Theory Dr. Suprio Bhar
30 MTH552A: Statistical & AI Techniques in Data Mining Dr. Amit Mitra
31 MTH633A: Introduction to Hyperbolic Geometry Dr. Abhijit Pal
32 MTH676A: Econometrics Dr. Sharmishtha Mitra
33 MTH751A: Algebra Dr. Arijit Ganguly
34 MTH759A: Algebric Topology II Dr. Ashis Mandal
35 PHI141: Introduction to Philosophy Dr. Lalit Saraswat
36 PHY303A: Principles of Lasers and their applications Dr. Harshawardhan Wanare
37 PHY412A: Statistical Mechanics Dr. Debashish Chowdhury
38 PHY473A: Computational Physics Dr. Mahendra K Verma
39 PSE604A: Photonics Systems and Applications Dr. Saurabh Mani Tripathi
40 SOC481A: Society and Social Problems of India Dr. Pradip Swarnakar
41 SOC742A: Sociology of Environment Dr. Pradip Swarnakar
42 TA101A: Engineering Graphics Dr. Bharat Lohani
43 TA201: Manufacturing Processes Dr. Ashish Garg